Supported security types: Difference between revisions
From MultiCharts
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|<p align="center">''' Order execution infrastructure '''</p> | |<p align="center">''' Order execution infrastructure '''</p> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center">''' | |<p align="center">'''Barchart'''</p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Stock --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Index'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Index Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Index Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- CFD''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Bond '''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Bond '''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Fund '''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Fund '''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Spread --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Spread --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center">''' | |<p align="center">'''Binance'''</p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Stock --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Index'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Spread --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Spread --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center">'''Bloomberg'''</p> | |<p align="center">'''Bloomberg'''</p> | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Bond '''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Bond '''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Fund '''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Fund '''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Spread --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | ||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center">''' | |<p align="center">'''Kraken'''</p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Stock --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Stock --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Index'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center">''' | |<p align="center">'''LMAX'''</p> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Stock --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Index'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Index'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Spread --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Spread --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<p align="center">'''OANDA'''</p> | |<p align="center">'''OANDA'''</p> | ||
Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Index Opt'''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Index Opt'''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- CFD''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Bond '''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Bond '''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Fund '''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Fund '''--> | ||
Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Bond '''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Bond '''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Fund '''--> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Fund '''--> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color=" | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V (add manually) </font></b></p><!-- Spread --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | |||
|- | |||
|<p align="center">'''Saxo Group'''</p> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Stock --> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Index'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Futures'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- '''Forex'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Cryptocurrencies'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- '''Stock Opt'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Futures Opt'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- ''' Index Opt'''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- CFD''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Bond '''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Fund '''--> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Spread --> | |||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="red">X</font></b></p><!-- Commodity --> | ||
|<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | |<p align="center"><b><font color="green">V</font></b></p><!-- Brokerage service --> | ||
Line 356: | Line 372: | ||
<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''Note''': Supported security types and market data subscriptions may vary due to an account's setup on a data provider's end. If you want to modify it – please contact your [https://www.multicharts.com/features/data-feeds/ data provider] directly.</div> | <div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''Note''': Supported security types and market data subscriptions may vary due to an account's setup on a data provider's end. If you want to modify it – please contact your [https://www.multicharts.com/features/data-feeds/ data provider] directly.</div> | ||
<div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''Note''': The accounts for the infrastructures listed above are provided and managed by the respective vendors or their Introducing Brokers. Contact the [https://www.multicharts.com/features/brokers/ desired IB] for more details.</div> | <div style="background-color: #E3FBE5;">'''Note''': The accounts for the infrastructures listed above are provided and managed by the respective vendors or their Introducing Brokers. Contact the [https://www.multicharts.com/features/brokers/ desired IB] for more details.</div> | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Help]] |